2020 Fellow Section Officer Positions

District I Sections

Chile

Chile Chair

 

Chile Vice Chair

 

Massachusetts

Massachusetts Chair
Glenn Markenson, MD

 

Massachusetts Vice Chair

Luu Doan Ireland, MD

 

Massachusetts Secretary/Treasurer

 

New Hampshire

New Hampshire Chair

 

New Hampshire Vice Chair

 

New Hampshire Secretary/Treasurer, MD

Kristin Yates Coleman, MD

 

Quebec

Quebec Chair

 

Quebec Vice Chair

 

Rhode Island

Rhode Island Chair

Beth Cronin, MD

 

Rhode Island Vice Chair

Meera Simoes, MD

 

Rhode Island Treasurer 

 

District II Sections

New York Section 1

New York Section 1 Chair

Candice Fraser, MD

 

New York Section 1 Vice Chair

Cynthia Abraham, MD

 

New York Section 1 Secretary/Treasurer

 

New York Section 3

New York Section 3 Chair

Ashlesha Dayal, MD

 

New York Section 3 Vice Chair

Ashlesha Dayal, MD

Laura Kim, MD

 

New York Section 3 Secretary/Treasurer

Laura Kim, MD

 

New York Section 6

New York Section 6 Chair

Hans Cassagnol, MD, MMM

 

New York Section 6 Vice Chair

 

New York Section 7

New York Section 7 Chair

Meera Garcia, MD

 

New York Section 7 Vice Chair

Meera Garcia, MD

 

New York Section 10

New York Section 10 Chair

J. Christopher Glantz, MD

 

New York Section 10 Vice Chair 

Mary Wilsch, MD

 

District III Sections

Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic Chair
Elisa Fernandez, MD  *pending Executive Board Approval

 

Dominican Republic Vice Chair
Jenny Garcia Salazar, MD

 

Dominican Republic Secretary/Treasurer 

Agustin Diaz Rodriguez, MD 

District IV Sections 

District of Columbia

District of Columbia Chair

Sara Imershein, MD, MPH

 

District of Columbia Vice Chair

O.Temitope Bada, MD 

Pamela Lotke, MD

Amr Madkour, MD

  

Georgia

Georgia Chair

Ruth Cline, MD 

Melissa Kottke, MD

 

Georgia Vice Chair
Catherine M. Bonk, MD

 

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico Chair

Jorge Ostolaza-Bey, MD

 

Puerto Rico Vice Chair

Miguel Vazquez Guzman, MD

 

Puerto Rico Secretary

Yolianne Lozada Capriles, MD

 

South Carolina

South Carolina Chair
Amy H. Crockett, MD, MSPH

 

South Carolina Vice Chair
N. Dawn Bingham, MD

 

South Carolina Secretary/Treasurer

Ryan D. Cuff, MD

 

Virginia

Virginia Chair
Ami H. Keatts, MD

 

Virginia Vice Chair

Michael Moxley, MD 

Carrie Sopata, MD, MPH

 

Virginia Treasurer

Frances Casey, MD, MPH 

Hartaj Powell, MD, MPH

 

District V Sections

Indiana

Indiana Chair

Brownsyne Tucker Edmonds, MD, MPH, MS

 

Indiana Vice Chair

Elizabeth Ferries-Rowe, MD

 

Indiana Secretary

 

Indiana Treasurer

Tronya Hawkins, MD

 

Kentucky

Kentucky Chair

Ashlee Bergin, MD, MPH

 

Kentucky Vice Chair

Niraj Chavan, MD

 

Kentucky Secretary/Treasurer

Niraj Chavan, MD

 

Michigan

Michigan Chair

Robert Starr, MD

 

Michigan Vice Chair

Vashali Bhargava, MD

 

Michigan Secretary

 

Michigan Treasurer 

Courtney Townsel, MD, MSc

 

District VI Sections

Illinois

Illinois Chair

 

Illinois Vice Chair

Jessica Kiley, MD, MPH

 

Illinois Secretary/Treasurer

Arturo Garza-Cavazos, MD

 

Iowa

Iowa Chair

Shannon Leveridge, MD

 

Iowa Vice Chair

Lindsey Jenkins, MD

 

Iowa Secretary/Treasurer

Debra Piehl, MD

 

Nebraska

Nebraska Chair

 

Nebraska Vice Chair

 

Peru

Peru Chair

Miguel Gutierrez-Ramos, MD

 

Peru Vice Chair

Jose Antonio Levano-Castro, MD

 

Peru Secretary

 

Peru Treasurer

 

Wisconsin

Wisconsin Chair

Ann Windsor, MD

 

Wisconsin Vice Chair

Makeba Williams, MD

 

Wisconsin Treasurer

Amy Domeyer-Klenske, MD

 

District VII Sections

Arkansas 

Arkansas Chair

 

Arkansas Vice Chair

Michael Smith, MD

 

Arkansas Secretary/Treasurer

 

Louisiana

Louisiana Chair

 

Louisiana Vice Chair

 

Louisiana Secretary/Treasurer

 

Oklahoma

Oklahoma Chair

John Stanley, III, MD

 

Oklahoma Vice Chair

Monica Tschirhart, MD

 

Oklahoma Secretary/Treasurer

Christine Taylor, MD

 

Tennessee

Tennessee Chair

Dave Soll, MD

 

Tennessee Vice Chair

Howard Herrell, MD

 

Tennessee Secretary

Nancy Utley, MD 

Nikka Zite, MD, MPH

 

Tennessee Treasurer

Lara Harvey, MD

 

District VIII Sections 

Arizona

Arizona Chair
Laura T. Mercer, MD

 

Arizona Vice Chair

Kathleen Harner, MD, MPH

 

Arizona Secretary

Victoria Fewell, MD 

Greg Marchand, MD

 

Arizona Treasurer

Greg Marchand, MD

Anna Nelson-Moseke, MD

 

British Columbia

British Columbia Chair

Peter Wilson, MD

 

British Columbia Vice Chair

 

Colorado

Colorado Chair

Emily Schneider, MD, MS

 

Colorado Vice Chair

Amy Markese, MD

Nguyet "Nicki" Nguyen, MD

 

Colorado Treasurer

Brittney Bastow, MD

 

Hawaii

Hawaii Chair

Reni Soon, MD, MPH

 

Hawaii Vice Chair

Angel Willey, MD

 

Hawaii Secretary/Treasurer

Stacy Tsai, MD

 

Nevada

Nevada Chair

Aimee Fleury, MD

 

Nevada Vice Chair

Wilfredo Torres, MD

 

Nevada Secretary/Treasurer

David Jackson, MD

 

New Mexico

New Mexico Chair

Keri Rath, MD

 

New Mexico Vice Chair

Peter Jeppson, MD

 

New Mexico Secretary

 

New Mexico Treasurer

Lisa Hofler, MD, MPH, MBA

 

Oregon

Oregon Chair

Carrie Miles, MD, MPH

 

Oregon Vice Chair

Julia Barnes, MD, JD

 

Oregon Secretary

Lisa Bayer, MD, MPH

 

Oregon Treasurer 

Michael Lee, MD

 

District IX Sections  

California Section 4

California Section 4 Chair

Daniele Feldman, MD

 

California Section 4 Vice Chair

 

California Section 8

California Section 8 Chair

Jasmine Lai, MD

 

California Section 8 Vice Chair 

Julia Cormano, MD

 

District X (Armed Forces) Sections 

Air Force

Air Force Chair

Larissa Weir, MD

 

Air Force Vice Chair

Joshua Combs, MD

 

Air Force Vice Chair-Retired

 

Army

Army Chair

Caela Miller, MD

 

Army Vice Chair

Rhiana Saunders, MD

Erin Keyser, MD

 

Army Vice Chair-Retired 

 

District XI Sections 

Texas Section 1

Texas Section 1 Chair

 

Texas Section 1 Vice Chair

 

Texas Section 1 Secretary/Treasurer

 

Texas Section 4

Texas Section 4 Chair

 

Texas Section 4 Vice Chair

 

Texas Section 4 Secretary/Treasurer 

Kimberly Pilkinton, MD, MPH

 

District XII Sections 

Florida Section 2

Florida Section 2 Chair

Deanna McCullough, MD

 

Florida Section 2 Vice Chair

Christina Adams, MD

Sarah Weaver, MD

 

Florida Section 5

Florida Section 5 Chair

John Caravallo, MD

 

Florida Section 5 Vice Chair 

 

Florida Section 6

Florida Section 6 Chair

 

Florida Section 6 Vice Chair

 

Florida Section 7/Colombia

Florida Section 7 Chair

 

Florida Section 7 Vice Chair

 

* Denotes an appointed position

Contact:

Mary Behneman
Senior Director
mbehneman@acog.org

Megan Willis
Webmaster
mwillis@acog.org

Advertisement

American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
409 12th Street SW, Washington, DC  20024-2188
Mailing Address: PO Box 96920, Washington, DC 20024-9998