2020 Fellow District Officer Positions

District II

 

District II Chair Elect*

Christine Herde, MD

 

District II Secretary

Mary Rosser, MD, PhD

 

District II Treasurer

Vanessa Barnabei, MD, PhD

 

 

District IV

 

District IV Chair Elect*

May Hsieh Blanchard, MD

 

District IV Secretary

Scott Sullivan, MD, MSCR

 

District IV Treasurer

Nabal Bracero, MD 

Chris Chisholm, MD

Eduardo Lara-Torre, MD

 

 

District V

 

District V Chair Elect*

Jody Jones, MD

 

District V Secretary

Matthew Allswede, MD 

Wayne C. Trout, MD

 

District V Treasurer

Matthew Allswede, MD

Wayne C. Trout, MD

 

 

District VIII

 

District VIII Chair Elect*
Judith M. Kimelman, MD

 

District VIII Secretary

Christopher Hutchison, MD 

Bliss Kaneshiro, MD, MPH 

Sarah Prager, MD

 

District VIII Treasurer

Ilana Addis, MD, MPH

 

 

District IX

 

District IX Chair Elect*

Kelly McCue, MD

 

District IX Secretary

Susan Crowe, MD 

Pratima Gupta, MD, MPH 

Antoinette Marengo, MD

 

District IX Treasurer
John P. McHugh, MD

 

 

District XII

 

District XII Chair Elect*

Cole Greves, MD

 

District XII Secretary

Daniel Christie, MD 

Victor Feldbaum, MD 

Daniel McDyer, MD

 

District XII Treasurer

Julie DeCesare, MD 

Victor Feldbaum, MD

 

 

*District Chairs Elect will automatically move on to serve a separate term as the District Chair once their Chair Elect term is complete. By applying for this particular office you are agreeing to serve a total of four years (one two-year term as District Chair Elect, and one two-year term as District Chair). Automatic ascension applies to this position only.  

 

Please contact the Fellow Election Manager (fellowelect@acog.org; 202-863-2531) if you have any questions.

  

Contact:

Mary Behneman
Senior Director
mbehneman@acog.org

Megan Willis
Webmaster
mwillis@acog.org

Advertisement

American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
409 12th Street SW, Washington, DC  20024-2188
Mailing Address: PO Box 96920, Washington, DC 20024-9998