2018 Fellow Section Officer Positions

District I Sections

Chile

Chile Chair

Chile Vice Chair

Connecticut

Connecticut Chair

Connecticut Vice Chair

New Hampshire

New Hampshire Chair
Ellen Joyce, MD

New Hampshire Vice Chair
Courtney Jones, MD

New Hampshire Secretary/Treasurer
Lauren C. Lessard, MD

District II Sections

New York Section 1

New York Section 1 Chair
Aleksandr M. Fuks, MD

New York Section 1 Vice Chair
Candice N. Fraser, MD

New York Section 1 Secretary/Treasurer*
Farr R. Nezhat, MD

New York Section 4

New York Section 4 Chair
Nagaraj Gabbur, MD

New York Section 4 Vice Chair
Natalie B. Meirowitz, MD

New York Section 7

New York Section 7 Chair
Lance R. Bruck, MD

New York Section 7 Vice Chair
Carla Eng, MD

New York Section 7 Secretary/Treasurer*

District III Sections

New Jersey

New Jersey Chair
Thomas Westover, MD

New Jersey Vice Chair
Michael A. Sbarra, MD

New Jersey Secretary/Treasurer
Daniel R. Morgan, MD

District IV Sections

Georgia

Georgia Chair
David B. Byck, MD

Georgia Vice Chair
Ruth M. Cline, MD

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico Chair
Luis Fernandez-Sifre, MD

Puerto Rico Vice Chair
Jorge Ostolaza-Bey, MD

Puerto Rico Secretary/Treasurer

Virginia

Virginia Chair
Aaron E. Goldberg, MD

Virginia Vice Chair
Ami H. Keatts, MD

Virginia Secretary/Treasurer
Michael D. Moxley, MD

District V Sections

Indiana

Indiana Chair
Mary Pell Abernathy, MD, MS

Indiana Vice Chair
Nicole P. Scott, MD

Indiana Secretary

Indiana Treasurer
Brownsyne Tucker Edmonds, MD, MPH, MS

Ontario

Ontario Chair

Ontario Vice Chair

Ontario Treasurer

District VI Sections

Iowa

Iowa Chair
Susan W. Lipinski, MD

Iowa Vice Chair
Shannon L.S. Leveridge, MD

Iowa Secretary/Treasurer
Debra J. Piehl, MD

Manitoba

Manitoba Chair
Lynne M. Sabeski, MD

Manitoba Vice Chair
Heather Ring, MD

North Dakota

North Dakota Chair
Stephanie K. Dahl, MD

North Dakota Vice Chair
Collette Lessard-Anderson, MD

Peru

Peru Chair
Alfredo Guzman, MD

Peru Vice Chair
Manuel Antonio Ciudad-Reynaud, MD

Peru Secretary
Jose A. Levano-Castro, MD

Peru Treasurer
Miguel Gutierrez-Ramos, MD

District VII Sections

Arkansas

Arkansas Chair
Michael G. Cope, MD

Arkansas Vice Chair
J. Kyle Citty, MD

Arkansas Secretary/Treasurer
Michael V.C. Smith, MD

Mississippi

Mississippi Chair
D. Paul Seago, MD

Mississippi Vice Chair
Brandy R. Patterson, MD

Mississippi Secretary/Treasurer

Tennessee

Tennessee Chair
Howard L. Curlin, MD

Tennessee Vice Chair
Lara Harvey, MD, MPH
David J. Soll, MD

Tennessee Secretary/Treasurer
Howard E. Herrell, MD

District VIII Sections

British Columbia

British Columbia Chair
Marius P. Pienaar, MD

British Columbia Vice Chair
Peter S. Wilson, MD

Colorado

Colorado Chair

Colorado Vice Chair

Colorado Treasurer

Colorado Secretary

Hawaii

Hawaii Chair

Hawaii Vice Chair
Chrystie K. Fujimoto, MD

Hawaii Secretary/Treasurer

New Mexico

New Mexico Chair
Sharon T. Phelan, MD

New Mexico Vice Chair
Sara B. Cichowski, MD

New Mexico Secretary
TBD

New Mexico Treasurer
Lisa G. Hofler, MD, MPH, MBA

Oregon

Oregon Chair
Nicole E. Marshall, MD

Oregon Vice Chair

Oregon Secretary

Oregon Treasurer

District IX Sections

California Section 2

California Section 2 Chair
Susan Crowe, MD

California Section 2 Vice Chair
Grace A. Cavallaro, MD
Pratima Gupta, MD, MPH

California Section 3 

California Section 3 Chair
Jane Van Dis, MD

California Section 3 Vice Chair
Jana A. Thor, DO, MSHS

California Section 6

California Section 6 Chair
Mikio A. Nihira, MD, MPH

California Section 6 Vice Chair
Diwata Hope A. Bose, MD

District X Sections

Army

Army Chair
Alison L. Batig, MD (LTC, MC, USA)

Army Vice Chair
Caela R. Miller, MD (LTC, MC, USA)

Army Vice Chair-Retired
Alicia Y. Christy, MD (COL-Retired)

District XI Sections

Texas Section 2

Texas Section 2 Chair
Amit I. Patel, MD

Texas Section 2 Vice Chair
Patricia Santiago Munoz, MD
Dave W. Stovall, MD

Texas Section 2 Secretary/Treasurer
Patricia Santiago Munoz, MD
Dave W. Stovall, MD

Texas Section 5

Texas Section 5 Chair
Patrick S. Ramsey, MD, MSPH

Texas Section 5 Vice Chair

Texas Section 5 Secretary/Treasurer
Margaret A. Kelley, MD

District XII Sections

Florida Section 3

Florida Section 3 Chair
Stephen P. Snow, MD

Florida Section 3 Vice Chair
Melissa M. Yates, MD

Florida Section 6

Florida Section 6 Chair
Steven J. Ory, MD

Florida Section 6 Vice Chair
John M. Diaz, MD

 

Please contact Megan Willis (mwillis@acog.org; 202/863-2531) if you have any election related questions or concerns.

Contact:

Mary Behneman
Senior Director
mbehneman@acog.org

Megan Willis
Webmaster
mwillis@acog.org

Advertisement

American Congress of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
409 12th Street SW, Washington, DC  20024-2188 | Mailing Address: PO Box 70620, Washington, DC 20024-9998