2018 Fellow Section Officer Elects

* Denotes an appointed position

District I Sections

Chile

Chile Chair
TBD

Chile Vice Chair
TBD

Connecticut

Connecticut Chair
Amanda Kallen, MD

Connecticut Vice Chair
Brian Riley, DO, MPH

Connecticut Secretary/Treasurer*
Vrunda Desai, MD

New Hampshire

New Hampshire Chair
Ellen M. Joyce, MD

New Hampshire Vice Chair
Courtney B. Jones, MD

New Hampshire Secretary/Treasurer
Lauren C. Lessard, MD

District II Sections

New York Section 1

New York Section 1 Chair
Aleksandr M. Fuks, MD

New York Section 1 Vice Chair
Candice N. Fraser, MD

New York Section 4

New York Section 4 Chair
Nagaraj Gabbur, MD

New York Section 4 Vice Chair
Natalie B. Meirowitz, MD

New York Section 7

New York Section 7 Chair
Lance R. Bruck, MD

New York Section 7 Vice Chair
Carla Eng, MD

New York Section 7 Secretary/Treasurer*

District III Sections

New Jersey

New Jersey Chair
Thomas Westover, MD

New Jersey Vice Chair
Michael A. Sbarra, MD

New Jersey Secretary/Treasurer
Daniel R. Morgan, MD

District IV Sections

Georgia

Georgia Chair
David B. Byck, MD

Georgia Vice Chair
Ruth M. Cline, MD

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico Chair
Nabal Bracero, MD

Puerto Rico Vice Chair
Jorge Ostolaza-Bey, MD

Puerto Rico Secretary/Treasurer

Virginia

Virginia Chair
Aaron E. Goldberg, MD

Virginia Vice Chair
Ami H. Keatts, MD

Virginia Secretary/Treasurer
Michael D. Moxley, MD

District V Sections

Indiana

Indiana Chair
Mary Pell Abernathy, MD, MS

Indiana Vice Chair
Nicole P. Scott, MD

Indiana Secretary
Matthew A. Will, MD

Indiana Treasurer
Brownsyne Tucker Edmonds, MD, MPH, MS

District VI Sections

Iowa

Iowa Chair
Abigail C. Drucker, MD

Iowa Vice Chair
Shannon L.S. Leveridge, MD

Iowa Secretary/Treasurer
Debra J. Piehl, MD

Manitoba

Manitoba Chair
Lynne M. Sabeski, MD

Manitoba Vice Chair
Heather Ring, MD

North Dakota

North Dakota Chair
Stephanie K. Dahl, MD

North Dakota Vice Chair
Collette R. Lessard-Anderson, MD

Peru

Peru Chair
Alfredo Guzman, MD, MPH

Peru Vice Chair
Manuel Antonio Ciudad-Reynaud, MD

Peru Secretary
Jose A. Levano-Castro, MD

Peru Treasurer
Miguel Gutierrez-Ramos, MD

District VII Sections

Arkansas

Arkansas Chair
Michael G. Cope, MD

Arkansas Vice Chair
J. Kyle Citty, MD

Arkansas Secretary/Treasurer
Michael V.C. Smith, MD

Mississippi

Mississippi Chair
D. Paul Seago, MD

Mississippi Vice Chair
Brandy R. Patterson, MD

Mississippi Secretary/Treasurer
J. Preston Parry, MD, MPH

Tennessee

Tennessee Chair
Howard L. Curlin, MD

Tennessee Vice Chair
David J. Soll, MD

Tennessee Secretary
Lara Harvey, MD, MPH

Tennessee Treasurer
Howard E. Herrell, MD

District VIII Sections

British Columbia

British Columbia Chair
Marius P. Pienaar, MD

British Columbia Vice Chair
Peter S. Wilson, MD

Colorado

Colorado Chair
Alethia E. Morgan, MD

Colorado Vice Chair
Emily N. Schneider, MD, MS

Colorado Treasurer*

Hawaii

Hawaii Chair
Chrystie K. Fujimoto, MD

Hawaii Vice Chair
Reni Soon, MD

Hawaii Secretary/Treasurer*

New Mexico

New Mexico Chair
Sharon T. Phelan, MD

New Mexico Vice Chair
Sara B. Cichowski, MD

New Mexico Secretary
TBD

New Mexico Treasurer
Lisa G. Hofler, MD, MPH, MBA

Oregon

Oregon Chair
Nicole E. Marshall, MD

Oregon Vice Chair
Carrie Fredrick Miles, MD, MPH

Oregon Secretary
Julia E. Barnes, MD

Oregon Treasurer
Michael J. Lee, MD

District IX Sections

California Section 2

California Section 2 Chair
Susan Crowe, MD

California Section 2 Vice Chair
Pratima Gupta, MD, MPH

California Section 3 

California Section 3 Chair
Jane Van Dis, MD

California Section 3 Vice Chair
Jana A. Thor, DO, MSHS

California Section 6

California Section 6 Chair
Mikio A. Nihira, MD, MPH

California Section 6 Vice Chair
Diwata Hope A. Bose, MD

District X Sections

Army

Army Chair
Alison L. Batig, MD (LTC, MC, USA)

Army Vice Chair
Caela R. Miller, MD (LTC, MC, USA)

Army Vice Chair-Retired
Alicia Y. Christy, MD (COL-Retired)

District XI Sections

Texas Section 2

Texas Section 2 Chair
Amit I. Patel, MD

Texas Section 2 Vice Chair
Patricia Santiago Munoz, MD

Texas Section 2 Secretary/Treasurer
Dave W. Stovall, MD

Texas Section 5

Texas Section 5 Chair
Patrick S. Ramsey, MD, MSPH

Texas Section 5 Vice Chair
Efraim Vela, MD

Texas Section 5 Secretary/Treasurer
Margaret A. Kelley, MD

District XII Sections

Florida Section 3

Florida Section 3 Chair
Stephen P. Snow, MD

Florida Section 3 Vice Chair
Melissa M. Yates, MD

Florida Section 6

Florida Section 6 Chair
Steven J. Ory, MD

Florida Section 6 Vice Chair
John P. Diaz, MD

 

Please contact Megan Willis (mwillis@acog.org; 202/863-2531) if you have any election related questions or concerns.

Contact:

Mary Behneman
Senior Director
mbehneman@acog.org

Megan Willis
Webmaster
mwillis@acog.org

Advertisement

American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
409 12th Street SW, Washington, DC  20024-2188