2017-2020 Fellow Section Officer Positions and Candidates

* Denotes an appointed position

District I Sections

Massachusetts
Massachusetts Chair
James K.C. Wang, Jr, MD

Massachusetts Vice Chair
Glenn R. Markenson, MD

Massachusetts Secretary/Treasurer
Louise P. King, MD, JD

Quebec
Quebec Chair

Quebec Vice Chair

Rhode Island
Rhode Island Chair
Emily M. White, MD, MPH

Rhode Island Vice Chair
Beth Cronin, MD

Rhode Island Treasurer*

District II Sections

New York Section 3
New York Section 3 Chair
Tony Tsai, MD

New York Section 3 Vice Chair
Tod J. Rothschild, MD

New York Section 6
New York Section 6 Chair
Vanessa M. Barnabei, MD, PhD

New York Section 6 Vice Chair
Armen A. Kirakosyan, MD

New York Section 10
New York Section 10 Chair
William J. Harvey, MD

New York Section 10 Vice Chair
J. Christopher Glantz, MD, MPH

District III Sections

Delaware
Delaware Chair
Gordon J. Ostrum, Jr, MD

Delaware Vice Chair
Nancy Fan, MD

Delaware Secretary
Casey L. Bedder, DO

Delaware Treasurer
Vanita D. Jain, MD

Dominican Republic
Dominican Republic Chair
Elisa Fernandez de Scheker, MD

Dominican Republic Vice Chair
Rosa A. Martinez de Paredes, MD

District IV Sections

District of Columbia
District of Columbia Chair
Patricia A. Smith, MD

District of Columbia Vice Chair
Sara L. Imershein, MD, MPH

South Carolina
South Carolina Chair
Judith T. Burgis, MD

South Carolina Vice Chair
Amy H. Crockett, MD, MSPH

South Carolina Treasurer
Janice L. Bacon, MD
Triz V. Smith, MD

District V Sections

Kentucky
Kentucky Chair
Miriam S. Krause, MD

Kentucky Vice Chair
Ashlee Bergin, MD, MPH

Michigan
Michigan Chair
Matthew T. Allswede, MD

Michigan Vice Chair
Robert A. Starr, MD

Michigan Secretary
Vashali Bhargava, MD

Michigan Treasurer
Katherine A. Starr, MD, MS

District VI Sections

Illinois
Illinois Chair
Ricardo J. Loret de Mola, MD

Illinois Vice Chair
Cynthia A. Brincat, MD, PhD

Illinois Secretary/Treasurer
Jessica W. Kiley, MD, MPH

Nebraska
Nebraska Chair
Brendan D. Connealy, MD

Nebraska Vice Chair
Sarah V. Gernhart, MD

Wisconsin
Wisconsin Chair
Sheldon A. Wasserman, MD

Wisconsin Vice Chair
Anna Marie Windsor, MD

Wisconsin Secretary/Treasurer*

District VII Sections

Alabama
Alabama Chair
Lynda C. Gilliam, MD

Alabama Vice Chair
David R. Ellington, MD

Alabama Secretary/Treasurer
Rodney P. Rocconi, MD

Louisiana
Louisiana Chair
Marshall S. St. Amant, MD

Louisiana Vice Chair
Robin B. Bone, MD

Louisiana Secretary/Treasurer
Glenda G. Johnson, MD

Oklahoma
Oklahoma Chair
Lydia D. Nightingale, MD

Oklahoma Vice Chair
John R. Stanley, III, MD

Oklahoma Secretary/Treasurer
Jeff E. Northcutt, MD

District VIII Sections

Alaska
Alaska Chair
Wendy S. Cruz, MD

Alaska Vice Chair
Eiluned A. Hogenson, MD

Arizona
Arizona Chair
Katherine B. Glaser, MD

Arizona Vice Chair
Eric M. Reuss, MD, MPH

Arizona Secretary
Elizabeth M. Reynoso, MD

Arizona Treasurer
Laura T. Mercer, MD

Nevada
Nevada Chair
Shannon L. Hess, MD

Nevada Vice Chair
Darin Swainston, MD

District IX Sections

California Section 4
California Section 4 Chair
Minako Watabe, MD

California Section 4 Vice Chair
Daniele R. Feldman, MD

California Section 5
California Section 5 Chair
Karyn M. Solky, MD

California Section 5 Vice Chair
Aparna Sridhar, MD, MPH

California Section 8
California Section 8 Chair
Antoinette M. Marengo-Barbick, MD

California Section 8 Vice Chair
Jasmine Lai, MD

District X (Armed Forces District) Sections

Air Force
Air Force Chair
Jason C. Massengill, MD - LtCOL USAF, MC

Air Force Vice Chair
Larissa F. Weir, MD - MAJ, USAF, MC

Air Force Vice Chair-Retired
M. Bardett Fausett, MD - COL, USAF, MC (Retired)

District XI Sections

Texas Section 1
Texas Section 1 Chair
Roberto Casanova, MD

Texas Section 1 Vice Chair
Veronica T. Mallett, MD, MMM

Texas Section 1 Secretary/Treasurer
Teresa E. Baker, MD

Texas Section 4
Texas Section 4 Chair
Richard Todd Ivey, MD

Texas Section 4 Vice Chair
Mark A. Turrentine, MD

Texas Section 4 Secretary/Treasurer
Pamela A. Promecene-Cook
Amber Samuel, MD

District XII Sections

Florida Section 2
Florida Section 2 Chair
Daniel C. McDyer, MD

Florida Section 2 Vice Chair
Deanna C. McCullough, MD

Florida Section 5
Florida Section 5 Chair
Linda A. Kiley, MD

Florida Section 5 Vice Chair
John W. Caravello, MD

Please contact Megan Willis (fellowelect@acog.org; 202/863-2531) with any Fellow Election related questions.

Contact:

Mary Behneman
Senior Director
mbehneman@acog.org

Megan Willis
Webmaster
mwillis@acog.org

American Congress of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
409 12th Street SW, Washington, DC  20024-2188 | Mailing Address: PO Box 70620, Washington, DC 20024-9998