2015-2018 Fellow Section Officer Positions

District I Sections

Chile

Chile Chair
Mauricio A. Cuello, MD

Chile Vice Chair
Omar N. Nazzal, MD

Connecticut

Connecticut Chair
Lance R. Bruck, MD

Connecticut Vice Chair
Julia A. Cron, MD

New Hampshire

New Hampshire Chair
Ellen M. Joyce, MD

New Hampshire Vice Chair
Cynthia S. Cooper, MD

New Hampshire Secretary/Treasurer

District II Sections

New York Section 1

New York Section 1 Chair
Laura MacIsaac, MD, MPH

New York Section 1 Vice Chair
Noah D. Kauff, MD

New York Section 1 Secretary/Treasurer
Aleksandr M. Fuks, MD

New York Section 4

New York Section 4 Chair
Wendy Fried, MD

New York Section 4 Vice Chair
Burton L. Rochelson, MD

New York Section 4 Secretary/Treasurer*

New York Section 7

New York Section 7 Chair
Howard A. Blanchette, MD

New York Section 7 Vice Chair
David J. Berck, MD, MPH

New York Section 7 Secretary/Treasurer
Linus Chuang, MD, MPH

District III Sections

New Jersey

New Jersey Chair
Donald M. Chervenak, MD

New Jersey Vice Chair
Thomas Westover, MD

New Jersey Secretary/Treasurer
Michael Sbarra, MD

District IV Sections

Georgia

Georgia Chair

Georgia Vice Chair
Cristian M. Thomae, MD

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico Chair
Nabal Jose Bracero, MD

Puerto Rico Vice Chair
Daniel I. Hernandez, MD

Virginia

Virginia Chair
Christian A. Chisholm, MD

Virginia Vice Chair
Dale W. Stovall, MD
Stanley D. Yeatts, II, MD

Virginia Secretary/Treasurer
Ami H. Keatts, MD
Stanley D. Yeatts, II, MD

District V Sections

Indiana

Indiana Chair
James E. Sumners, MD

Indiana Vice Chair
Mary P. Abernathy, MD, MS

Indiana Secretary
Brownsyne M. Tucker Edmonds, MD, MS, MPH

Indiana Treasurer
Jon K. Hathaway, MD

Ontario

Ontario Chair

Ontario Vice Chair

Ontario Secretary*

Ontario Treasurer*

District VI Sections

Iowa

Iowa Chair
Marygrace Elson, MD, MME

Iowa Vice Chair
Susan Wing Lipinski, MD

Iowa Secretary/Treasurer
Colleen M. Stockdale, MD, MS

Manitoba

Manitoba Chair
Wendy Hooper, MD

Manitoba Vice Chair
Lynne M. Sabeski, MD

North Dakota

North Dakota Chair
David A. Billings, MD

North Dakota Vice Chair
Stephanie K. Dahl, MD

District VII Sections

Arkansas

Arkansas Chair

Arkansas Vice Chair
James A. Meserow, MD

Arkansas Secretary/Treasurer
J. Kyle Citty, MD
James A. Meserow, MD

Mississippi

Mississippi Chair

Mississippi Vice Chair

Mississippi Secretary/Treasurer
Brandy R. Patterson, MD

Tennessee

Tennessee Chair
Leonard A. Brabson, MD

Tennessee Vice Chair
Victor M. Feldbaum, MD

Tennessee Secretary/Treasurer
David J. Soll, MD

District VIII Sections

British Columbia

British Columbia Chair

British Columbia Vice Chair

Colorado

Colorado Chair

Colorado Vice Chair

Colorado Treasurer*

Hawaii

Hawaii Chair
Greigh I. Hirata, MD

Hawaii Vice Chair
Jennifer Salcedo, MD, MPH, MPP

Hawaii Secretary/Treasurer
John C. H. Lee, MD

New Mexico

New Mexico Chair
Sharon Phelan, MD

New Mexico Vice Chair
Rebecca G. Rogers, MD
Michael S. Ruma, MD, MPH

Oregon

Oregon Chair
Eric Warshaw, MD

Oregon Vice Chair
Nicole E. Marshall, MD, MCR

Oregon Secretary
Carrie F. Miles, MD, MPH

Oregon Treasurer
Michael Lee, MD

District IX Sections

California Section 2

California Section 2 Chair
Yair J. Blumenfeld, MD

California Section 2 Vice Chair
Susan Crowe, MD
Alejandrina Rincon, MD

California Section 3 

California Section 3 Chair
Stewart W. Mason, MD

California Section 3 Vice Chair
Kelleen M. Bosch, DO

California Section 6

California Section 6 Chair
Kenneth H.H. Wong, MD

California Section 6 Vice Chair
Hai-Lang Duong, MD, MS

District X Sections

Army

Army Chair
Lisa M. Foglia, MD

Army Vice Chair
Brian M. Belson, MD
Howard L. Curlin, MD

Army Vice Chair-Retired
Holly L. Olson, MD

District XI Sections

Texas Section 2

Texas Section 2 Chair

Texas Section 2 Vice Chair

Texas Section 2 Secretary/Treasurer

Texas Section 5

Texas Section 5 Chair
Brian W. Harle, MD

Texas Section 5 Vice Chair
Patrick S. Ramsey, MD, MSPH

Texas Section 5 Secretary/Treasurer
Margaret A. Kelley, MD
Patrick S. Ramsey, MD, MSPH

District XII Sections

Florida Section 3

Florida Section 3 Chair
Eileen Farwick, DO

Florida Section 3 Vice Chair
Stephen Snow, MD

Florida Section 6

Florida Section 6 Chair
Elizabeth A. Etkin-Kramer, MD
Steven J. Ory, MD

Florida Section 6 Vice Chair
Steven J. Ory, MD

* Denotes an appointed position

Please contact Megan Willis (mwillis@acog.org; 202/863-2531) if you have any election related questions or concerns.

Contact:

Mary Behneman
Senior Director
mbehneman@acog.org

Megan Willis
Webmaster
mwillis@acog.org